skip navigation

Sponsors

***Thank You To Our 2022 Generous Sponsors***

Club Sponsors

Danny J. Blowers Insurance Agency, Inc.
First Security Bank
Holiday Station Stores
Republic Services

QRS Signs, Jim Gordon
Trader Brothers


 

10U MT AVALANCHE

Dennehy & Jerde Orthodontics - $100 (Addy Ries)

12U MT Avalanche Latrielle/Taylor

Blackfoot River Coffee Company - $500 (Ella Wingo)
Blackfoot Communications - $250 (Logan Latrielle)
 

16U MT Avalanche/Latrielle

Elm One Locators - $500 (Kennedy Dypwick)
First Interstate Bank - $300 (Kyler Latrielle)
Stockman Bank - $300 (Kyler Latrielle)

16U MT Avalanche/Summerfield

Phillips 66 - $500 (Ashley Wik)

18U MT Avalanche/Taylor

St. Luke Community Healthcare - $200 (Jerny & Rheid Crawford)
 

18U MT Avalanche/Countryman

Sound Creations - $300 (Kendra Jacobs)

2020 AVALANCHE GUN RAFFLE WINNERS

December 1      Quinn Sullivan, Remington 783 w/scope
December 2      Wally Bell, Ruger 22 Charger .22LR
December 3      Judy Smith, Weatherby Vanguard .270
December 4      Lee Harrington, Marlin XT-22 .22LR
December 5      Shane Meinhold, Charter Arms .38 Special
December 6      Ty Lamping, Remington 870 12GA
December 7      Aaron Foster, Ruger American Rifle
December 8      Tristan Thingelstad, Savage 93R17 .17HMR
December 9       Stuart Morton, Rugar Blackhawk  .357
December 10    Jason Wolff, Henry Lever .22LR
December 11    Trevor Kjensrud, Savage Axis .243
December 12     David Thompson, Mossberg 500 12GA.
December 13     Tami Much, Ruger Wrangler .22LR
December 14      Ramey Chupp, Remington 870 20GA.
December 15     Teresa Walsh, Smith & Wesson M&P Shield 9mm.
December 16      Wally Bell, Ruger 10/22 .22LR.
December 17      Travis Smitz, Remington 700 SPS 30-06
December 18      Sue Conners, Ruger LCP .380
December 19      Brandon Gay, Springfield XD .45ACP
December 20      Greg Hoover, Winchester Model 70 Extreme Weather Rifle, caliber of choice w/two boxes of ammunition

2019 MT AVALANCHE GUN RAFFLE WINNERS

December 1:    Kammy Zavarelli, Glock 20 Gen 4 10mm
December 2:    Matt Cavanaugh, Ruger 10/22 Rifle .22 LR
December 3:   Moe Johnson, Remington 870 20 GA
December 4:   Chris Kovatch, Ruger American, Caliber of Choice
December 5:   Kevin Gahagan, Savage 93  .17 HMR
December 6:   Chris Hodik, Remington 1911 .45ACP
December 7:   Ben Andrews, Mossberg Plinkster 22lr
December 8:   Jeremy Moser, Charters Arm Pink Lady .38
December 9:   Kevin Rickena, Savage Axis Rifle w/scope 30-06
December 10: Marjorie Helle-Knight, S&W M&P Shield .40
December 11:  Linda McComas, Remington 870 12 GA
December 12:  Richard Jackson, Ruger Security 9 9mm
December 13:  Michelle Kearney, Weatherby 6.5 Creedmore
December 14:  Tyler Carsen, Ruger Wrangler Revolver 22LR
December 15:  Russ Gaub, Marlin XT- 22m .22mag
December 16:  Kami Ladue, Glock 21  Gen 4 .45ACP
December 17:  Ryan Chapin, Mossberg 500 .410 Shotgun
December 18:  Kurt Schweitzer, H&R Pardner Pump 12GA
December 19:  Isaac Karuzas, S&W Chief Special .38
December 20:  Devin Winslow, Browning XBolt Hell's Canyon
                                  Speed TD-X Rifle w/Leupold 4-12 x 40 Scope